(Pre-VU and Start-VU dates are subject to change).

Academic Calendars: New: Fall 2018 - Summer 2019 * Archived Catalogs: 2002/2003 - 2017/2018

Regular Hours: Aquatic Center * Bookstore * Bowling Center * Labs & Tutoring * Jefferson Student Union & Cafe * PE Complex * Red Skelton Museum * RSPAC Bldg. * Shake Library at BSU * Shircliff Art Gallery * Student Recreation Center * TDC * UPCC (Clinic)

Event Schedules: * Athletics *  Red Skelton Performing Arts Center * Alumni * Camps

Spring Semester 2019

Wednesday, March 20
10:00am: HTEC Advisory Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am: Wall of Prejudice, TDC
3:00pm - 4:00pm: Faculty/Staff Webinar: How Faculty Can Recognize & Manage Mental Health Issues In The Classroom
4:00pm - 5:30pm: 2019-2020 Residence Hall Sign-Ups (same  hall/room)
4:00pm: Baseball: Lincoln Trail CC (1x9), Robinson, IL
5:00pm: Financial Awareness: Loan to Own, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 137
5:30pm - 7:00: 2019-2020 Residence Hall Sign-Ups (same  hall/different room)

6:00pm: Intramural Basketball, SRC Court A
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, Clark Hall
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Game 6, NJCAA Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
7:00pm: Men's Basketball NJCAA Tournament Watch Party, JSU
7:00pm: Music Trivia Night, Shake Library (BSU)

Thursday, March 21
9:00am: TIAA Representative Appointments, ICAT Rm. 144
10:00am - 1:00pm: College of Technology Career Fair, JSU (V.I.P. Students: Early Entrance)

11:00am: Wall of Prejudice, TDC
11:00am: Catalog & Welcome Poster Design Competition, Technology Center Auditorium
1:00pm - 2:00pm: Faculty/Staff Webinar: Supervising Student Employees: Training Designed To Engage & Motivate A New Generation
1:00pm - 2:00pm: Faculty/Staff Webinar: Implementing Technology To Support & Engage First-Year Students, Part 4
2:00pm: Support Staff Council, Updike Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm: Faculty/Staff Webinar: The Proposed Title IX Regs: What Does It Mean For Your Campus?

3:30pm - 4:45pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm - 6:00pm: 2019-2020 Residence Hall Sign-Ups (any hall; go there to sign-up)

5:00pm - 7:00pm: Dance Team Open Gym, PE Complex Dance Studio
6:00pm: Intramural Basketball, SRC Court A
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Haute Cuisine Dinner, GVH Trailblazer Rm. (reservations required)
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:00pm: Robotics Night, Shake Library (BSU)
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Cheer Team Open Gym, PE Complex Upper East Deck
7:30pm: Battle of the Sexes, JSU
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D
9:00pm: Men's Basketball: Game 20 (Quarterfinals), NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS (TBD)

Friday, March 22
11:00am: Canvas & Conversation Demo, ICAT Rm. 142
1:00pm - 2:15pm: Faculty/Staff Webinar: How To Advise Students Online: Protocols & Pitfalls Of Email Advising
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, JSU
4:00pm: Baseball: Harper College (1x9), Blemker Field
8:00pm: Men's Basketball: Game 22 (Semifinals), NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS (TBD)

Saturday, March 23
PreVU Day, RSPAC Click here for more information
Track & Field: Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Classic, Marion, IL
9:00am: Meet Your Legislators (Bassler, Messmer), Davis Hall Studio A (taping)
9:00am - 10:30am: Leadership Training with Paul Chappell: Session 1, RSPAC Theatre
10:00am: Upward Bound, Business Bldg. Rms. 203, 205, 219
1:00pm: Upward Bound Recreation, SRC Ct. A & B
1:00pm - 3:30pm: Leadership Training with Paul Chappell: Session 2, RSPAC Theatre

1:30pm: Baseball: Harper College (1x9), Blemker Field
2:00pm: Men's Basketball: Final Game, NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS (TBD)
5:00pm - 9:00pm: Cabin Fever Event, SRC
7:30pm: 22 Magazine: Purdue University Extension Service Workshops / PACE Head Start & Early Head Start, WVUT-TV (cable 12)
8:00pm: Meet Your Legislators (Bassler, Messmer), WVUT-TV (cable 12)

 

Sunday, March 24
8:30am: 22 Magazine: Purdue University Extension Service Workshops / PACE Head Start & Early Head Start, WVUB-FM 91.1
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
1:30pm: Baseball: Harper College (1x9), Blemker Field
4:00pm: Helping His Hands Concert: Ivan Parker, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, March 25
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery

Tuesday, March 26 - Spring Fling Week
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
8:30:am - 9:30am: Generations/VUPD Drug Toss, Green Activities Center
9:00am - 3:00pm: Generations Aging Well Retreat, Green Activities Center
11:00am: Alpha Beta Gamma Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: Music Dept. Masterclass Series, RSPAC Lab Theatre
11:00am: VU Health Fair, JSU
11:15am: College Of Technology Faculty/Staff, Technology Center Auditorium
1:00pm: PERF & TRF Retirement Workshop, ICAT Rm. 142
6:00pm: Winter Sports Celebration, JSU
6:00pm: Education Club Bingo, Technology Center Auditorium
6:00pm: Cabin Fever: 70's night: Roller Skating/Disco Theme, SRC
6:00pm - 7:00pm: Artist Reception/Talk: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, March 27 - Spring Fling Week
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
10:00am: BSN Early Completion Exam, ICAT Rm. 142
3:00pm: Baseball: Olney CC (1x9), Olney, IL

4:30pm: Resident Assistant (RA) Application Deadline

6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, Clark Hall
6:00pm: Spring Fling 80's Night: Karaoke, JSU
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Cheer Team Open Gym, PE Complex Upper East Deck

8:00pm: Residence Hall Students: Nacho Party, Harrison Hall Basement

Thursday, March 28 - Spring Fling Week
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
10:00am: Generations Advisory Council, Green Activities Center
10:00am - 1:00pm: College of Business & Public Service Career Fair, JSU

11:00am: Senate GSAP Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
3:30pm - 4:45pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
6:00pm: Spring Fling 90's & 2000's: Board Game & Trivia Night, JSU
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Haute Cuisine Dinner: Southern Cuisine, GVH Trailblazer Rm. (reservations required)

7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Cheer Team Open Gym, PE Complex Upper East Deck

7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, March 29 - Spring Fling Week
Last Day to Withdraw Without Appropriate College Dean’s Approval
Petition To Graduate Submission Deadline

Track & Field: Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic, Charleston, IL
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
10:00am - 12:00pm: China Summer Teaching Interest Session, Updike Hall Rm. 224
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, JSU

5:00pm - 7:00pm: Dance Team Open Gym, PE Complex Dance Studio
6:00pm: Spring Fling: VU's Got Talent, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Cheer Team Open Gym, PE Complex Upper East Deck

Saturday, March 30
Track & Field: Bellarmine University Invite, Louisville, KY

Golf: Rose-Hulman Invite, Hulman Links Golf Course, Terre Haute, IN
8:00am: Spring Volleyball Scrimmage, PE Complex
10:00am: VU AIDS Walk 2019, SRC Indoor Track
2:00pm: Baseball: Parkland CC (DH), Champaign, IL
3:00pm - 5:00pm: Dance Team Tryouts Practice, PE Complex Dance Studio
6:00pm: Dance Team Tryouts, PE Complex Dance Studio

Sunday, March 31
Golf: Rose-Hulman Invite, Hulman Links Golf Course, Terre Haute, IN

10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
2:00pm: Baseball: Parkland CC (DH), Blemker Field
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, April 1
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
Bierhaus Doorway Scholarship Recommendation Deadline
3:00pm: IU Kokomo Transfer Session, Updike Hall Rm. 224
4:00pm: Pi Lambda Phi Rent-A-Pup, Intramural Field

5:00pm: VU Friends Club T-Shirt Design Party, Green Activities Center

Tuesday, April 2
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
11:00am: Alpha Beta Gamma Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: Music Dept. Masterclass Series, RSPAC Lab Theatre
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
12:00pm - 6:00pm: Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT 142
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Cheer Team Open Gym, PE Complex Upper East Deck

Wednesday, April 3
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
12:00pm - 6:00pm: Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC
2:30pm: Baseball: Sinclair CC (1x9), Dayton, OH
5:00pm: Financial Awareness: Your Own Home, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 137
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, Clark Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Cheer Team Open Gym, PE Complex Upper East Deck

Thursday, April 4
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
3:30pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
5:30pm: RA Carousel, Green Activities Center
6:00pm: Seminar: Foundations of Investing, ICAT Bldg.
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Haute Cuisine Dinner, GVH Trailblazer Rm. (reservations required)
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D
7:30pm: VU Percussion Ensemble: Drum Enchanted Evening, RSPAC Theatre

Friday, April 5
Art Exhibit: Knox County High School Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
8:00am: English Dept. Professional Development Day, ICAT Rm. 153
9:00am: Phillip M Summers Innovative Teaching Summit, JSU/Updike Hall
10:30am: Poetry on the Green, Shircliff Bldg. Lawn (rain location: Shircliff Theatre)
11:00am: Innovative Teaching Summit, Updike Hall
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, JSU
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Cheer Team Open Gym, PE Complex Upper East Deck
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: The Bellamy Brothers, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, April 6
Golf: VU Invite, Country Oaks, Montgomery, IN
2:00pm: Baseball: Lincoln Land CC (DH), Springfield, IL

Sunday, April 7
Golf: VU Invite, Country Oaks, Montgomery, IN

10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
2:00pm: Baseball: Lincoln Land CC (DH), Springfield, IL
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, April 8
5:30pm: VU Friends Club Talent Show, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, April 9
9:00am: Admissions: Surrounding County Junior Day, PE Complex/SRC
10:00am: Maintenance Dept, Technology Center Auditorium
11:00am: Alpha Beta Gamma Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am: Music Undergraduate Recital Hearing, RSPAC Lab Theatre/Band Rm. (Music Faculty Only)
6:00pm: Baseball: Frontier CC (1x9), Blemker Field
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, April 10
Alumni & Friends Trip: Craft Room Painting Session, 205 Main St.
9:00am: TIAA Representative Appointments, ICAT Rm. 144
5:00pm: Career Workshop: Job Search: Better Late Than Never, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 321
5:30pm: RA Carousel, Green Activities Center

6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, Clark Hall

Thursday, April 11
11:00am: Career Workshop: Job Search: Better Late Than Never, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 321
3:30pm - 4:45pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Haute Cuisine Dinner, GVH Trailblazer Rm. (reservations required)

7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:00pm: Spring Play: Tartuffe, RSPAC Theatre
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, April 12
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, JSU
5:00pm - 8:00pm: Cheer Team Tryout Practice, PE Complex Upper East Deck
6:00pm: Beta Xi Omega Big & Little Night, Maria Creek Chapel
7:00pm: Spring Play: Tartuffe, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, April 13
START VU, JSU Click here for more information
Golf: State Small School Championships, Donald Ross, French Lick, IN

Track & Field: University of Illinois Twilight Invite, Champaign, IL
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
9:00am - 11:00pm : Cheer Team Tryout Practice, PE Complex Upper East Decks
10:30am - 12:00pm: Upward Bound, Aquatic Center
12:00pm: Cheer Team Tryouts, PE Complex Main Gym Floor
2:00pm: Baseball: Illinois Central College (DH), Peoria, IL
7:00pm: Spring Play: Tartuffe, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, April 14
Golf: State Small School Championships, Donald Ross, French Lick, IN

10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm: Baseball: Illinois Central College (DH), Peoria, IL
1:00pm: Upward Bound, ICAT 153
2:00pm: Spring Play: Tartuffe, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, April 15
FAFSA Deadline for Indiana State Aid
Faculty/Staff Peer Recognition Deadline Nomination Submission Deadline

Tuesday, April 16
Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
10:00am: BSN Early Completion Exam, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am: Alpha Beta Gamma Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: Music Dept. Masterclass Series, RSPAC Lab Theatre
2:00pm: Student Affairs Division, BSU Presidents Rm.
4:00pm: BSN Early Completion Exam, ICAT Rm. 142
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, April 17
Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
11:00am - 12:00pm: Artist Reception/Talk: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
5:00pm: Pi Lambda Phi Bingo Night, JSU
5:30pm: Baseball: Volunteer State CC (1x9), Gallatin, TN
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, Clark Hall
7:30pm: VU Brass & Woodwind Ensembles/Concert Band: An Evening of Winds & Percussion, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, April 18
Last Day to Withdraw from 2nd 8-Week Classes Without Appropriate College Dean’s Approval
Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
2:00pm: Support Staff Council, Updike Hall
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Haute Cuisine Dinner, GVH Trailblazer Rm. (reservations required)

7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, April 19 - Good Friday
No classes; VU Closed
TDC Closed

Track & Field: Indiana Wesleyan Little State Invite, Marion, IN

2:00pm: Baseball: Lewis and Clark CC (DH), Blemker Field

Saturday, April 20
TDC Closed
Track & Field: Indiana Wesleyan Little State Invite, Marion, IN

12:00pm: Baseball: Lewis and Clark CC (DH), Blemker Field

Sunday, April 21 – Easter Sunday
Golf: Rend Lake Invite, Rend Lake Golf Club, Whittington, IL

4:00pm: TDC Opens

Monday, April 22
Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
Golf: Rend Lake Invite, Rend Lake Golf Club, Whittington, IL

6:00pm: Baseball: Rose Hulman JV (1x9), Terre Haute, IN
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, April 23
Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
11:00am: Alpha Beta Gamma Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: Music Student Recital, RSPAC Lab Theatre
11:00am: Res Life Appreciation Dinner, JSU
11:00am - 3:00pm: Earth Day Event, Updike Hall Fountain
12:00pm: Eta Sigma Iota Event, RSPAC Theatre
3:00pm: Social Work Research Showcase, RSPAC Lobby
6:00pm: Athletic All-Sports Banquet, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, April 24
Alumni & Friends Trip: IKEA Shopping Trip, Fishers, IN
Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
9:00am: Nursing Advisory Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
10:30am: Board of Trustees, Green Activities Center
6:00pm: SGA Closing Dinner, Green Activities Center
6:30pm: Baseball: Wabash Valley College (1x9), Blemker Field
7:00pm: Pictionary Challenge, Shake Library (BSU)
7:30pm: Guitar Fest, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, April 25
Track & Field: Hillsdale College Invite, Hillsdale, MI

Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Haute Cuisine Dinner, GVH Trailblazer Rm. (reservations required)

7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:00pm: National Players: Twelfth Night, RSPAC Theatre
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, April 26
Last Day for Faculty to Withdraw Students for Non-Attendance
PreVU Day, RSPAC Click here for more information

Track & Field: Hillsdale College Invite, Hillsdale, MI
Art Exhibit: VU Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition, Shircliff Art Gallery
8:00am: PTS Speaker Event, Shircliff Theatre
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, JSU
4:00pm: Baseball: Heartland (DH), Blemker Field
7:00pm: National Players: The Crucible, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, April 27
PreVU Day, RSPAC Click here for more information
Track & Field: Hillsdale College Invite, Hillsdale, MI

9:00am: Quiz Bowl, Shircliff Theatre
12:00pm: Baseball: Heartland (DH), Blemker Field
2:00pm: Undergraduate Music Student Recital, RSPAC Lab Theatre

Sunday, April 28
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, April 29
Caps & Gowns Available, BSU Bookstore

Tuesday, April 30
Caps & Gowns Available, BSU Bookstore
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: Music Elective Student Recital, RSPAC Lab Theatre
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: VU Jazz Ensemble: Jazz On The Wabash, RSPAC Theatre

Wednesday, May 1
Caps & Gowns Available, BSU Bookstore
12:00pm: Pi Lambda Phi Water Balloon  Throw, TDC (outside)
6:30pm: Baseball: Olney Central CC (1x9), Blemker Field

Thursday, May 2
11:00am: Commencement Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Haute Cuisine Dinner, GVH Trailblazer Rm. (reservations required)

7:00pm: Guitar Recital: Joe Jones, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, May 3
Track & Field: Indiana University Billy Hayes Invite, Bloomington, IN

Golf: Lincoln Trail Invite, Quail Creek Country Club, Robinson, IL
2:00pm: Commencement Rehearsal
3:30pm: PTA Graduation Ceremony, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, May 4
Commencement (Vincennes Campus)

Golf: Lincoln Trail Invite, Quail Creek Country Club, Robinson, IL
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
9:00am: Honors Program Ceremony
11:30am: Honorary Doctorate Luncheon, BSU President's Rm.
12:30pm: Doors Open for Commencement, PE Complex
1:30pm: Baseball: Danville CC (DH), Blemker Field
2:00pm: Vincennes Campus Commencement, PE Complex
4:00pm: Commencement Reception, JSU (time approximate)

Sunday, May 5
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
2:00pm: Baseball: Danville CC (DH), Danville, IL
2:00pm: A.S. Nursing Pinning Ceremony, PE Complex
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, May 6 - Final Examinations
Time TBA: Paws 'n' Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)

Tuesday, May 7 - Final Examinations
Times TBA: Music Dept. Instrumental Juries, RSPAC Lab Theatre
Time TBA: Paws 'n' Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, May 8 - Final Examinations
Times TBA: Music Dept. Voice and Piano Instrumental Juries, RSPAC Lab Theatre
Time TBA: Paws 'n' Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
5:00pm: Chemical Sciences Lab Coat Ceremony, GVH Trailblazer Rm.

Thursday, May 9 - Final Examinations
Time TBA: Paws 'n' Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
10:00am: Purdue University Commencement, Technology Center Auditorium
5:00pm: Surgical Technology Pinning Ceremony
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, May 10 - Final Examinations
Spring Semester 2019 Ends After Last Final Exam
Time TBA: Paws 'n' Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
2:00pm: Baseball: John Wood (DH), Quincy, IL

Saturday, May 11
START VU, JSU Click here for more information
1:00pm: Baseball: John Wood (DH), Quincy, IL
3:00pm: TDC & Residence Halls Close
Commencement (Jasper Campus)

Sunday, May 12 - Mother's Day
Golf: Region Championship, Donald Ross, French Lick, IN